February 5th, 2001

Evil Twin

(no subject)

well let's see...
We just got shitloads of snow here, there's like 14 inches on the ground. In southeast PA. Crazy shit I tell ya.
I spent most of my day trying to fix other people's computers. woohoo. Wheela. Excitment is flowing through my veins, lemme tell ya.
*sigh*
Hmm... piercing isn't doing so well as it was before. Perhaps I have neglected it overly much. *sigh*
Ok, no longer hyper. Mildly pissy now. Damned piercings.
dump TRUCK! twig... twig... dump TRUCK!
Off to talk to the girl more. yay! her hair's green.. *grins*
  • Current Music
    Tox Uthat (really good techno compilation)