?

Log in

No account? Create an account

November 20th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:32 pm
it's been pointed out that I've been a posting maniac lately, and haven't posted at all today.
here ya go.

My car got towed today.
well, yesterday, but I didn't notice until we were headed to the grocery store today.
that was a fucking thrill, let me tell you.

All in all, good day despite the above.
no pics for you today, sorry.

p.s.
Is anyone actually enjoying, or checking out all the pics I've been posting? if not, I'll just quietly add them to my gallery and leave them off LJ...
comment and let me know.
thanks.
-inahandbasket
mood: calmcalm

(19 bits of drivel | babble incoherently)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:axessdenyd
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Pictures = teh yay
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ok, cool. that's one vote at least. ^_^
[User Picture]
From:axessdenyd
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And it's a vote with an intarweb misspelling.

That's worth more.

Plus I'm big, and that's more.

So really it's like three votes. Four if you count that I'm loud, too.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I don't know if you're loud enough to count as 4... that's an awful lot.
I'll give you two for being a big loud redneck.
^_^
[User Picture]
From:axessdenyd
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Don't make me change my vote, Yankee.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you can't, hickboy.
=P
[User Picture]
From:axessdenyd
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Can tooooo, ya freakin' left-wing nutjob.

I can have Al Gore come explain it to you. ;-)
[User Picture]
From:pisceandreamer
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Please keep posting the pics - I enjoy them!!

Sorry about your car - that sucks big time.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
2 votes! pics will stay.

but more comments declaring how astounding my photographic prowess is, and generally stroking my much-neglected ego, are well appreciate.
>:-D
[User Picture]
From:pisceandreamer
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Duly noted. :)

(Is lordgoogle.com down - keeps timing out or refusing the connection this evening...)
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 20th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
well shit, I can't hit it either.
guess I"m not playing games for an hour like I thought. *grump*
[User Picture]
From:mizpurplest
Date:November 20th, 2004 07:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay pictures! Stroke, stroke (neglected ego). ; )
[User Picture]
From:prosicated
Date:November 21st, 2004 07:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
Your ego's neglected? Well, damn. I thought I'd been doing a good job. Go find some more girlfriends, would ya, then?
[User Picture]
From:road_to_hell
Date:November 20th, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sucks about the car, but nothing sucks about the pictures.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 21st, 2004 12:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
thanks!
From:squirrella
Date:November 21st, 2004 05:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
enjoying!!! when lordgoogle isn't persnickety!

a good photo (like in 3 years) woulda been "this is where i parked my car. this is not where my car is presently."
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:November 21st, 2004 07:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
heh. =P
[User Picture]
From:paperpath
Date:November 21st, 2004 10:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Keep taking those photos, Ry, and when you add them to your gallery do so boisterously and noisily. :)

You gonna take pics to document the retrieval of your car?
[User Picture]
From:squidia
Date:November 21st, 2004 03:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
like pix of urban habitat; like pix of whatever; please keep sharing!
it's been pointed out that I've been a posting maniac lately, and… - another LJ. or: how i learned to stop worrying and love this life-thingy

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Lord Google

Links
sluggy
userfriendly
sinfest
schlock
reallife
Cyanide&Happiness
goats
somethingpositive
pvp
xkcd
lil gamers
fruitfucker
ctrl-alt-del
Genius!
digger
LFG
applegeeks
threepanelsoul
drive!
vgcats
Erfworld
Freakangels
DresdenCodak
Angst!
.
EatYourBeer
rain?
POSTULATE!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com