?

Log in

No account? Create an account

January 19th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
01:15 pm
goddamn I have the stinkiest farts today.

aren't you glad I told you?
mood: cheerfulcheerful

(7 bits of drivel | babble incoherently)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:johncoxon
Date:January 19th, 2005 06:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I did too, actually (don't tell my friends, though!).
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:January 19th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lol
must be going around...

did you find me off random or something?
[User Picture]
From:johncoxon
Date:January 19th, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Erm, yes. Well, sort of - I found it ages ago, read the entry on text images (I don't know if you remember it, was October I think), did one myself, wanted to redo it so trawled through all your entries from now til then to find it and then added you as a friend.

I seem to remember you use Firefox.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:January 19th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
heh, awesome.
yup, firefox rox my sox.
It's installed on every box.
Cause IE is a pox.

hmm, out of rhymes already, i thought I'd get more out of that.
I'll stir fry you in my wox!

(added back)
[User Picture]
From:johncoxon
Date:January 19th, 2005 08:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oooh, good rhymes.

You using Sunbird yet? It's quite good so far.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:January 19th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
sunbird? no, i must be behind...
*googles*

Oh, the calendar thingie. I never use calendar stuff so I haven't bothered.
[User Picture]
From:johncoxon
Date:January 19th, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hmmm, I don't all that often, but I don't have a proper one.
goddamn I have the stinkiest farts today. aren't you glad I told… - another LJ. or: how i learned to stop worrying and love this life-thingy — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Lord Google

Links
sluggy
userfriendly
sinfest
schlock
reallife
Cyanide&Happiness
goats
somethingpositive
pvp
xkcd
lil gamers
fruitfucker
ctrl-alt-del
Genius!
digger
LFG
applegeeks
threepanelsoul
drive!
vgcats
Erfworld
Freakangels
DresdenCodak
Angst!
.
EatYourBeer
rain?
POSTULATE!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com