?

Log in

No account? Create an account

May 18th, 2007


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:27 am
ok, I can't live with this mug any longer.
I'm ordering one of these, other people had expressed interest.


They'll be $11 each if we order 6 of 'em, plus 1/6th of the S&H.
Can I get a firm yes from people you want one and would pay me back?
mood: calmcalm

(17 bits of drivel | babble incoherently)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:locriansax
Date:May 18th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG I will send you a check.

where can I send it ?
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
woah there missie... ;-)
paypal will work fine, but sit on it until they show up. mm kay?
[User Picture]
From:locriansax
Date:May 18th, 2007 02:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
awsome. put me down for one thanks!
[User Picture]
From:geekpixie
Date:May 18th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'd actually be interested in 2, and could give you money next thursday when I see the girl...

But I don't want to hog resources, so 1 is fine if more people ask...
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lovely. ^_^
[User Picture]
From:squidproquo
Date:May 18th, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ha, I just drank out of one of those last night at a seminar. Best thing for lab safety EVAR! ;oD
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yar, they look sweet.
Is that a "I want one" or just a yay?
[User Picture]
From:cobaltnine
Date:May 18th, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
MISERY SHOPPING!

Yeah, put me in for one, if you can.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
done
[User Picture]
From:nacht_musik
Date:May 18th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
One for me, please!
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Done.
[User Picture]
From:komos
Date:May 18th, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm in.
[User Picture]
From:inahandbasket
Date:May 18th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That makes 7, let's see if we hit 12. heh.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:May 19th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm in. Aww yeah.
[User Picture]
From:gatz
Date:May 19th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)

stoopid timeout

(Link)
That was I. I'm the one that was in. With the aww yeah. Oi.
[User Picture]
From:rainbow_spork
Date:May 19th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
Where were you gonna order from? Because I actually attempted to get one for my mother for mother's day, and it was back ordered in both places I tried (problem from the supplier's end), and ended up canceling both orders, and donating to a charity in my mom's name instead.
[User Picture]
From:rainbow_spork
Date:May 19th, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
Which is to say, one for me and one for my mom, please.
ok, I can't live with this mug any longer. I'm ordering one of… - another LJ. or: how i learned to stop worrying and love this life-thingy

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Lord Google

Links
sluggy
userfriendly
sinfest
schlock
reallife
Cyanide&Happiness
goats
somethingpositive
pvp
xkcd
lil gamers
fruitfucker
ctrl-alt-del
Genius!
digger
LFG
applegeeks
threepanelsoul
drive!
vgcats
Erfworld
Freakangels
DresdenCodak
Angst!
.
EatYourBeer
rain?
POSTULATE!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com