?

Log in

No account? Create an account

March 20th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
08:19 pm
YAY!

My dad just called me and we talked for like a half hour. Well, mostly he talked and told me about the Bela Fleck concert that he went to the other day, but yeah. yay!
My dad is so damn cool.
He now knows who victor wooten is.
:o)
mood: happyhappy
music: Still nothing. Was about to get in the shower when he called

(1 bit of drivel | babble incoherently)

Comments:


From:emayex
Date:March 22nd, 2001 12:15 am (UTC)

Vic Wooten

(Link)
Vic Wooten is one of the most amazing musicians alive. He reinvents what a bass is for and what is physically possible on a bass. Amazing Grace done is bass harmonics? Gotta love it. :)
YAY! My dad just called me and we talked for like a half hour. Well,… - another LJ. or: how i learned to stop worrying and love this life-thingy

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Lord Google

Links
sluggy
userfriendly
sinfest
schlock
reallife
Cyanide&Happiness
goats
somethingpositive
pvp
xkcd
lil gamers
fruitfucker
ctrl-alt-del
Genius!
digger
LFG
applegeeks
threepanelsoul
drive!
vgcats
Erfworld
Freakangels
DresdenCodak
Angst!
.
EatYourBeer
rain?
POSTULATE!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com